Schedule 


Hingham High School Sailing Schedule 2016                            
                            
MARCH                            
21-25    Mon-Tues Classroom                       
               Wed-Fri    Pull out boats closest to door and outfit them with hardware fixes                    
26-Mar   Sat           Launch docks, all hands on deck by parents if you can make it  please let me know asap                
                            
28-Mar    Mon       Start to bring down boats                        
29-Mar    Tues       Finish bring down boats and rig                        
30-Mar    Weds      First day of water practice - must have all gear in order to participate - i.e wetsuit/pfd no exceptions!                    
Red= Home Regatta

Blue=Fleet Race Regatta

Green= Away Regatta

Underlined=Important Race

APRIL                 
2-Apr     Sat        Courageous keel boat kick off @ Charlestown Navy Yard                    
6-Apr     Weds    Team race Vs Sharon @ Hingham                    
10-Apr   Sun       Sharon Invitational @ Sharon - team race event                      
14-Apr   Thurs    Team race vs. Dover Sherborn @ Hingham                    
16-Apr   Sat         O'day qualifiers fleet race - At Indian Harbor Yacht club - NESSA event -  In Ct * will have to see who's interested*                    
17-Apr   Sun        Women's Qualifiers Fleet Race @ Tabor - NESSA event - * have to see who's interested*                    
17-Apr   Sun        O'day Finals Fleet race @ Brown University - NESSA - * have to qualify from previous o'day race prior race*  
                 
21-Apr   Weds     Team Race Vs Manchester @ Manchester V/JV-  *April vacation* please let me know who will be there                    
23-Apr   Sat         Women's Qualifiers fleet race @ Duxbury ********                    
27-Apr   Weds     Team Race vs St. Johns Prep @ St. Johns Prep

MAY                    
1-May    Sun        Women's Qualifier fleet race @ Indian Harbor yacht club ******                    
2-May    Mon       Team Race vs. Hull @ Hull                    
4-May    Weds     Team Race Vs. Milton Academy/cape cod Academy @ capecod @ 2:30 *** early dismissal at 1:30****                    
7-May    Sat         Team Race Vs. BC High/??? @ Bc High ***** SATS*****                    
8-May    Sun        Duxbury Tournament             MBL
    
8-May    Sun        Women's Finals @ Roger Williams University***                    NESSA
9-May    Mon      Team Race vs Duxbury @ Duxbury V/JV                    
11-May   Weds   Team race vs BBN @ Hingham                    
12-May   Thurs   Team Race vs Winchester @ Winchester                    
14-May   Sat        Donald Greene Tournament                    
21-May   Sat       Mark Trophy (A Fleet)            NESSA       
22-May   Sun      Terk Trophy (B fleet)            NESSA        
23-May   Mon     League Championship      MBL
24-May   Tues     League Championship     MBL